Chargement
0%

Search form

SHEA BUTTER (Butyrospermum Parkii Butter) - BCE1510, BCE1065

Description: 
GRADES: ORGANIC, REFINED. Tree which grows in Western Africa savannas. Its name means "life" in Dioula. High triglycerides and unsaponifiables content. Excellent emollient both for skin and hair. Resistant to oxidation.
Origin: 
Africa
Category: 
Vegetable Oils and Butters
Properties: 
Emollient
Hair care
Moisturizing/Nourishing
Soothing





Biocosmethic Newsletter

RECEIVE EVERY MONTH PRODUCT INFORMATION AND NEWS