Chargement
0%

Search form

KOKUM BUTTER (Garcinia Indica Seed Butter) - BCE1025

Description: 
GRADE: REFINED. Also called Goa butter. High content in stearic acid (~55%), oleic acid (~35%), and in glycerides (Acid value <0.5 mg KOH/g). Butter very stable and solid at room temperature – non greasy. High oxidative stability.
Origin: 
Asia
Category: 
Vegetable Oils and Butters
Properties: 
Hair care
Moisturizing/Nourishing
Regenerating/Repairing





Biocosmethic Newsletter

RECEIVE EVERY MONTH PRODUCT INFORMATION AND NEWS