Chargement
0%

Search form

CUPUACU BUTTER (Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter) - BCE1529

Description: 
For Indigenous tribes along the Amazon, the fruit of Cupuaçu has been a primary food source for generations. It is frequently used in desserts, juices and sweets. Cupuaçu butter is a great moisturizer. It has high water absorption capacity, approximately 240% superior to the Lanolin. Cupuaçu butter contains phytosterols as unsaponifiable fraction : β-sitosterol (≈79%), stigmasterol (≈10%), campesterol (≈4%).
Origin: 
America
Category: 
Vegetable Oils and Butters
Properties: 
Emollient
Moisturizing/Nourishing
Protecting/Anti-Oxydant





Biocosmethic Newsletter

RECEIVE EVERY MONTH PRODUCT INFORMATION AND NEWS