Chargement
0%

Search form

APRICOT OIL (Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil) - BCE1530, BCE1021

Description: 
Tree native to China. Brought to the Middle East and in the 1700s, appeared in the United States. In traditional Chinese medicine, apricot kernel oil was used to treat tumors. Also known as an anti-asthmatic and anti-toussif. Composition: 92g/100g of linoleic and oleic acids. Essential amino acids: 32-34 g/100g of total amino acids.
Origin: 
Europe
Category: 
Vegetable Oils and Butters
Properties: 
Emollient
Firming/Tonicity
Moisturizing/Nourishing
Regenerating/Repairing
Soothing





Biocosmethic Newsletter

RECEIVE EVERY MONTH PRODUCT INFORMATION AND NEWS